TGA City Match Play Championship
Shawnee Country Club July 17-20, 2014

QUALIFYING ROUND

70 - (1) Brian Walker
70 - (2) Taylor Dunham
71 - (3) Chris McGown
71 - (4) Matt Carson
72 - (5) Justin Jacquinot
72 - (6) Tavin Dugan
73 - (7) Max Halley
73 - (8) Eric Kolean
73 - (9) Ronnie McHenry
74 - (10) Thad Wellshear
75 - (11) Ryan Clatterbuck
75 - (12) Mac McFarland
76 - (13) Nathan Roy
76 - (14) Davis Atteberry
76 - (15) Zach Hillmer
78 - (16) Adam Head
78 - (17) Drew Judd
78 - (18) Jason Mroz
79 - (19) Cody Dillon
79 - (20) Brady Sisk
79 - (21) Tanner Knowland
80 - (22) Jerry Kruger
81 - (23) Scot Duddy
82 - (24) Bill Kell
82 - (25) Kenny Benoit
84 - (26) Stacy Kramer
86 - (27) Mike Typer
87 - (28) Steve Loeffler
87 - (29) Rick Cruse
89 - (30) Todd Hutton
91 - (31) Isaiah Tetuan
94 - (32) Percy Powell


CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
ROUND OF 32

Upper Half
(1) Brian Walker def. (32) Percy Powell, 8-7
(17) Drew Judd def. (16) Adam Head, 2-1
(25) Kenny Benoit def (8) Eric Kolean, 1-up
(9) Ronnie McHenry def. (24) Bill Kell, 3-1
(4) Matt Carson def. (29) Rick Cruse, 4-3
(20) Brady Sisk def. (13) Nathan Roy, 3-2
(5) Justin Jacquinot def. (28) Steve Loeffler, 5-4
(12) Mac McFarland def. (21) Tanner Knowland, 3-2

Lower Half
(2) Taylor Dunham def. (31) Isaiah Tetuan, 4-2
(15) Zach Hillmer def. (18) Jason Mroz, 3-2
(7) Max Halley def. (26) Stacy Kramer, 3-2
(10) Thad Wellshear def. (23) Scot Duddy, 2-up
(3) Chris McGown def. (30) Todd Hutton, 8-7
(14) Davis Atteberry def. (19) Cody Dillon, 3-2
(6) Tavin Dugan def. (27) Mike Typer, 5-4
(22) Jerry Kruger def. (11) Ryan Clatterbuck, 6-5

ROUND OF 16

(1) Brian Walker def. (17) Drew Judd, 7-6
(9) Ronnie McHenry def. (25) Kenny Benoit, 4-2
(20) Brady Sisk def. def. (4) Matt Carson, 2-1
(12) Mac McFarland def. (5) Justin Jacquinot, 6-5
(15) Zach Hillmer def. (2) Taylor Dunham, 1-up
(7) Max Halley def. (10) Thad Wellshear, 2-1
(3) Chris McGown def. (14) Davis Atteberry, 5-3
(6) Tavin Dugan def. (22) Jerry Kruger, 2-up

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Brian Walker def. (9) Ronnie McHenry, 3-2
(12) Mac McFarland def. (20) Brady Sisk, 7-6
(7) Max Halley def. (15) Zach Hillmer, 1-up
(3) Chris McGown def. (6) Tavin Dugan, 6-4

SEMIFINALS

(1) Brian Walker def. (12) Mac McFarland, 3-1
(3) Chris McGown def. (7) Max Halley, 2-1

FINAL

(1) Brian Walker def. (3) Chris McGown, 1-up


PRESIDENT'S FLIGHT
ROUND OF 16

(16) Adam Head def. (32) Percy Powell, 5-3
(8) Eric Kolean, def. (24) Bill Kell, 2-1
(13) Nathan Roy def. (29) Rick Cruse, 2-1
(21) Tanner Knowland def. (28) Steve Loeffler, 3-2
(18) Jason Mroz def. (31) Isaiah Tetuan, 2-1
(23) Scot Duddy def. (26) Stacy Kramer, 3-2
(19) Cody Dillon def. (30) Todd Hutton, 4-3
(11) Ryan Clatterbuck def. (27) Mike Typer, 8-6

QUARTERFINALS

(16) Adam Head (8) def. Eric Kolean, 2-1
(21) Tanner Knowland def. (13) Nathan Roy, 1-up
(23) Scot Duddy def. (18) Jason Mroz, 4-3
(19) Cody Dillon def. (11) Ryan Clatterbuck, 1-up

SEMIFINALS

(16) Adam Head def. (21) Tanner Knowland, 1-up
(23) Scot Duddy def. (19) Cody Dillon, 3-2

FINAL

(23) Scot Duddy def. (16) Adam Head, 1-up


TGA HOME